Author Archives: maxmin

[Spazz] Happy729 – Happy Yoosu Day (via fashion follows yoochun)

I love this dorky couple Maybe they forget this is "in public" YC "Oh this is my pet, Junchan" Sometimes I just wanna be Junchan Hottie from head to toes? Yoochun is teasing Junsu with love Junsu is doing the … Continue reading

Posted in me | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Without Words

            credit: person that own this .gif      

Posted in hangguk | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[080611] Uhh.. Hello?

Er.. Hi! This is my first post this year after I have left my tiny blog for a long time I guess ^^; Nothing much to say in this post because I’m making this in a hurry. Just wanna inform … Continue reading

Posted in me | Tagged | Leave a comment

[081010] Yatta!!!

At last, I managed to play Fox Rain till the end. Yay panda!! Haha I’m sooooo happy. Nomu nomu nomu nomu haengbok! (Lol dunno if I said it correctly but who cares.) It’s quite easy actually, coz the keys used … Continue reading

Posted in me | Tagged , | Leave a comment

OMG!

ONEW. Leader of SHiNEE. During debut days Hmm.. Okay. He looks cute with the smile. One of the reasons why I like him.   As time goes on… Me: Kyaah!!! *faints*   Ring Ding Dong days if I’m not mistaken.. … Continue reading

Posted in hangguk | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Fox Rain

This is the OST for Gumiho, Fox Rain by Lee sun Hee. Fell in love with this song when I heard it for the first time. A very fairy tale like song. Love the lyrics too. Legend says when it’s … Continue reading

Posted in hangguk | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

My Girlfriend Is A Gumiho

Ok, firstly, I know this blog is sooooo dusty coz I’ve left it since January. But I came back! Don’t you guys happy? Lol I don’t think anyone will read my lame posts here. Hmm never mind. Wanna introduce you … Continue reading

Posted in hangguk | Tagged , , , , , | 1 Comment