Category Archives: hangguk

Without Words

            credit: person that own this .gif      

Posted in hangguk | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

OMG!

ONEW. Leader of SHiNEE. During debut days Hmm.. Okay. He looks cute with the smile. One of the reasons why I like him.   As time goes on… Me: Kyaah!!! *faints*   Ring Ding Dong days if I’m not mistaken.. … Continue reading

Posted in hangguk | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Fox Rain

This is the OST for Gumiho, Fox Rain by Lee sun Hee. Fell in love with this song when I heard it for the first time. A very fairy tale like song. Love the lyrics too. Legend says when it’s … Continue reading

Posted in hangguk | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

My Girlfriend Is A Gumiho

Ok, firstly, I know this blog is sooooo dusty coz I’ve left it since January. But I came back! Don’t you guys happy? Lol I don’t think anyone will read my lame posts here. Hmm never mind. Wanna introduce you … Continue reading

Posted in hangguk | Tagged , , , , , | 1 Comment

Shining Inheritance

I know, I know. This drama series is so popular right now and was aired before You’re Beautiful. I just finished watching it about half an hour ago and I totally love it! I feel a bit regret though, for … Continue reading

Posted in hangguk | Tagged , , , , | 1 Comment

Song For A Fool

This is one of the tracks in You’re Beautiful ost. Sung by Park Shin Woo. Please listen to this song and read the translations. It has been one of my fav songs (becoz shin woo sang it beautifully ^^ ) … Continue reading

Posted in hangguk | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

You’re Beautiful

I LOVE this drama sooooooo much! — Details Title: 미남이시네요 / Minami Shineyo Also known as: You’re Beautiful / You’re Handsome Genre: Romance, comedy Episodes: 16 Broadcast Network: SBS Broadcast period: 2009-Oct-07 to 2009-Nov-26 Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 21:55 … Continue reading

Posted in hangguk | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment